PV-project Sobów - Information on construction progress

wiwi consult is climate-neutral!
We have compensated our CO2 emissions caused since 2016 in a project for the renaturation of the Ahlenmoor in the district of Cuxhaven.

In April we successfully completed our repowering project in the Hunsrück region. The seven Enercon E-141 turbines with a hub height of 159 metres produce around 67 Million kWh per year.

Whether during the planning and financing or the construction stage or when already in operation, we will identify tweaks which can be made to increase the economic efficiency and competitiveness of projects.

Our management team combines more than 90 years’ experience in the wind sector and brings out the best – from a technical and financial point of view – from every wind energy project.

In September 2020, after 10 months of construction, we succesfully completed our project on the Schwarzenberg (Gau-Bickelheim). The Enercon E-138 turbine has a hub height of 131 metres and a total height of 200 metres.

Privacy statement

Name and contact details of the controller in accordance with article 4 (7) GDPR

wiwi consult GmbH & Co. KG
Umbach 4 | 55116 Mainz
Telephone +49 (0)6131 49083-0
Email info@wiwiconsult.de

Represented by wiwi consult Verwaltungs GmbH, which is in turn represented by its managing director Michael Böhm

Entry in the commercial register | Court of registration: Local Court of Mainz | Registration number: HRA 42810
VAT number pursuant to section 27 a of the German VAT Act [das Umsatzsteuergesetz]: DE305114487

Some information regarding the careful protection of your privacy and full confidentiality in handling your data.
This privacy statement explains the method, scope and purpose of the processing of personal data by wiwi consult GmbH & Co. KG and your rights with regard to this. Compliance with the provisions of the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and of the German Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG-neu) is a matter of course for us.
The privacy statement will be updated as required. In order to keep yourself informed about this we recommend that you view the privacy statement on a regular basis.

Anonymous data collection and web analysis
You are, as a basic principle, able to visit our webpages without informing us of your identity. We only discover technical information, such as the name of your internet service provider, the webpage from which you arrived at our site and the webpages which you visit on our site. Such information is evaluated, including details of the date and time, for the internal statistical purposes of website analysis and for the purpose of laying our websites out in a manner appropriate to the demand. Within this process, you remain completely anonymous as a user.

Use of cookies
In addition to the aforementioned data, cookies are also saved on your end device when you use our website. Cookies are small text files which are saved on your end device via the browser in order to facilitate certain features on the website. Session cookies are automatically deleted from your browser directly after leaving the website. Persistent cookies are not automatically deleted from your browser after leaving the website. You have the ability to block or individually configure the setting of cookies via the corresponding setting in your browser. If you do so, the use of the website may potentially only be possible in a restricted manner. Cookies cannot execute programs or transfer viruses to your computer. They are used to make our internet presence as a whole more user-friendly and more effective.

Use of personal data
We collect, process and use personal data in order to deal with your requirements, messages or orders, to answer your queries, for the purpose of participation in surveys and competitions or of subscribing to or unsubscribing from electronic marketing, in order to manage customer relationships and to send you printed marketing about our offers and prices or about third-party offers and prices as well as in the event that you give us your business card for the purpose of maintaining contact or in the event that you make contact with us in writing (including by email), orally or by telephone. The data required for these purposes shall be forwarded where necessary to service providers (e.g. data centres, call centres, printing companies, email dispatchers).

Purpose of the processing
Your data will be processed (in particular, collected, used and saved) by us for the following purposes:
a) pursuant to art. 6 (1) lit. b) GDPR in order to respond to your queries, to process your orders or to provide you with access to certain information or offers.
b) pursuant to art. 6 (1) lit. f) GDPR in order to safeguard legitimate interests of ourselves or of third parties, including within the framework of marketing, market research or credit reports; or to improve the services, to offer customised products and to investigate or prevent criminal acts.
c) pursuant to art. 6 (1) lit. a) GDPR within the framework of your consent, provided that you have given it us.
d) pursuant to art. 6 (1) lit. c) GDPR as a result of statutory requirements which affect us as a company, in particular requirements in commercial and taxation law.

Consent to the processing of your data in the event of making contact
In the event of contacting us by email, via a contact form or in any other way (e.g. providing a visiting card, making contact by telephone), we shall save the data which you share (your email address and, where applicable, your name and your telephone number) for the purpose of responding to your queries. By sending your request for contact, you grant your consent pursuant to art. 6 (1) lit. a) GDPR to the processing of the data you have transferred (including your email address and name) in order that we can respond to your query and make contact with you.

Children
It is not in our interest to collect personal data from children under the age of 16. We do neither knowingly nor deliberately collect data about children and are aware that the processing of the personal data of children may only occur with the consent of the legal guardians. Should you believe that we have collected information about your child, you, as the legal guardian, can notify us of this via info@wiwiconsult.de. The information will then be deleted.

Length of retention
Your data will be processed by us starting from the point of time at which it is collected, provided that you or a third party have provided us with such data. We shall delete the data which is produced within this context once it is no longer necessary to save it or, in the event that there are statutory obligations to retain it, shall restrict the processing.

External links
In order to provide you with the optimal information, you will find links on our webpages which link to pages of third parties. Where such links are not clearly recognisable, we draw your attention to the fact that these are external links. We do not have any influence on the content and the layout of pages operated by other providers. Our privacy statement is not applicable to such pages.

Use of web fonts
We use what are known as “web fonts” on our website. These involve the loading of fonts from the respective service provider’s servers which serve to present the website in a better manner. We integrate fonts from Monotype Imaging Inc., 600 Unicorn Park Drive, Woburn, USA (fonts.com), fonts.com/info/legal/privacy.
The legal basis for the integration of Monotype web fonts and the associated transfer of data to Monotype Imaging Inc. is established by your consent (art. 6 (1) lit. a GDPR).

YouTube
YouTube videos are embedded in our website in “privacy-enhanced mode”. This means that YouTube does not save any information about your visit to our website except in the event that you view the video. Opening the page creates a connection with YouTube and can trigger additional data-processing operations over which we have no influence. Further information can be found in YouTube’s privacy information: policies.google.com/privacy.

Your rights
You have the right at all times
a) to demand information about whether we process personal information concerning yourself and which personal information concerning yourself this is, art. 15 GDPR;
b) to demand the rectification and deletion of personal information concerning yourself and the restriction of the processing of such information, art. 16 – 18 GDPR;
c) to exercise your right to data portability, art. 20 GDPR; and
d) to object to the processing of personal information concerning yourself, art. 21 GDPR.
Please address the aforementioned requests to wiwi consult GmbH & Co. KG (link to Legal notice) or send an email to info@wiwiconsult.de. We will provide you with this information by sending copies or – if you make your request electronically – in an electronic format.
Furthermore, you also have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent regulatory authority. This is: Der Landesbeauftragte für den Datenschutz und die Informationsfreiheit Rheinland-Pfalz, Postfach 30 40, Hintere Bleiche 34, 55116 Mainz.
Right to revoke consent which has been given
We will only use your data for the purposes of marketing if you have given us consent to do so. If you have explicitly given us consent to process your data, you are entitled to revoke this consent at any time with future effect.
This also applies to the revocation of declarations of consent which you gave us before the GDPR entered into force on 25 May 2018. The revocation of consent applies to the future and does not affect the lawfulness of data which was processed before the revocation. If you wish to do so, please write to wiwi consult GmbH & Co. KG, Umbach 4, 55116 Mainz or send an email to info@wiwiconsult.de.

Right to object
Where we perform processing in order to safeguard our legitimate interests, you have at all times the right to object to this processing on grounds arising from your particular situation. This also includes the right to object to processing for the purposes of marketing.

Contact details of the controller and the data protection officer
Controller
wiwi consult GmbH & Co. KG
Umbach 4
55116 Mainz
Email: info@wiwiconsult.de

Data protection officer
Dr Johannes Reitzel
Bretzenheimer Str. 17
55128 Mainz
Tel.: +49 (0) 6131 6194245
Email: datenschutz@reitzel-thomas.de

We reserve the right to amend the privacy statement at any time, while complying with the applicable data protection provisions.
Last updated: 18 December 2018